Below are the all-division teams for the Big North Conference.
These teams were chosen by representatives from the conference and not NJ.com’s wrestling reporters.
AMERICAN DIVISION
- Division champ: Pascack Hills
- Coach of the Year: Dave Bucco, Pascack Hills
FIRST TEAM
- 106: Max Martinez, Pascack Hills, 11
- 113: Ryan Kozdra, Mawhah, 10
- 120: Ethan Fernandez, Westwood, 11
- 126: Branden Rivera, Dumont, 11
- 132: Cole Pfeufer, Westwood, 12
- 132: Austin Yalowitz, Fort Lee, 10
- 138: Ty Pfeufer, Westwood, 12
- 145: Tommy Eboli, Westwood, 12
- 145: Johnathon Siemensen, Ramsey, 11
- 152: James Sgarella, Dumont, 11
- 160: Michael Grisoni, Westwood, 12
- 170: Justin Boesch, Westwood, 12
- 182: Sean Kelly, Ramsey, 11
- 195: Alex Kostantas, Pascack Hills, 11
- 195: Jacob Leiva, Cliffside Park, 11
- 220: Jonas Hyman, Ramsey, 12
- 285: Keon Frasier-Morrison, Westwood, 12
SECOND TEAM
- 106: Mark Peter, Dumont, 12
- 106: Patrick Rendon, Fort Lee, 10
- 106: Logan Garcia, Westwood, 9
- 113: Patrick Cahill, Pascack Hills, 10
- 120: Pedro Ascencio, Ramsey, 12
- 126: Harrison Chin, Ramsey, 12
- 132: Branden De Oliveira, Cliffside Park, 11
- 138: Matias Murillo, Pascack Hills, 11
- 145: Brandon Ackerman, Dumont, 12
- 152: Nicky Eboli, Westwood, 11
- 160: Nick DiMassimo, Pascack Hills, 12
- 170: Chris Lowery, Ramsey, 11
- 182: Joe Sogobe, Mahwah, 12
- 195: Lucas Nallen, Dumont, 12
- 195: Nico Gemma, Ramsey, 11
- 220: Tommy Glickman, Pascack Hills, 12
- 285: Juan Vera, Dumont, 12
HONORABLE MENTION
- 113: Anthony Rambaldi, Westwood, 10
- 138: Nick Hodson , Pascack Hills, 12
- 138: Max Oliver, Ramsey, 11
- 145: Devon Turner, Dumont, 10
- 152: Sean Weber, Mahwah, 12
- 152: Mateo Lopez, Fort Lee, 10
- 160: Daniel Govin, Fort Lee, 11
- 160: Francis Hernandez, Ramsey, 12
- 170: Joe Kozdra, Mahwah, 12
- 170: Andre Rivera, Cliffside Park, 11
- 182: Michael DelGrande, Pascack Hills, 12
- 182: Vincent Montelbano, Westwood, 11
- 182: Sean Firat, Cliffside Park, 11
- 220: Daniel Ramos, Dumont, 11
FREEDOM DIVISION
- Division champ: Northern Highlands
- Coach of the Year: Dan Rehain, Northern Highlands
FIRST TEAM
- 106: Brian Vargas, Hackensack, 10
- 113: Brendan Connolly, Northern Highlands, 10
- 120: George Rivera, Teaneck, 12
- 126: Joe Businelli, Ridgewood, 12
- 132: Matt McCoy, Northern Highlands, 11
- 138: Eric Freeman, Paramus, 10
- 145: Vincent DeMaria, Northern Highlands, 11
- 152: Devin Ianelli, Northern Highlands, 12
- 160: Aaron Ayzerov, Paramus, 11
- 170: Jack Bernik, Old Tappan, 12
- 182: Brian Fall, Ramapo , 11
- 182: Lucas Sharma, Ridgewood, 12
- 195: Zack Ackerson, Old Tappan, 12
- 220: Kyle Jacobs, Paramus, 12
- 285: Joe Stuart, Hackensack, 12
SECOND TEAM
- 106: Hayden Blair, Ridgewood, 10
- 106: Erick Narvaez, Northern Highlands, 11
- 113: Phillip Mcale, Ridgewood, 10
- 120: Nicholas Patel, Northern Highlands, 11
- 126: Steven Ciambrone, Paramus, 11
- 132: Clayton Hunt, Ridgewood, 11
- 138: Logan Hurwitt, Northern Highlands, 10
- 145: Michael Tchertchian, Old Tappan, 12
- 152: Jacob Schlenker, Ramapo, 12
- 160: Alex Bedoya, Old Tappan, 12
- 160: Jalen Sarraga, Teaneck, 12
- 170: Jake Leonard, Ramapo, 11
- 182: Will Andresen, Old Tappan, 12
- 195: Francisco De La Cruz, Hackensack, 11
- 220: Brian McKinnon, Ridgewood, 11
- 285: Anthony Vaccarella, Ridgewood, 11
HONORABLE MENTION
- 106: Daniel Hong, Paramus, 9
- 120: Stefano Bruni, Ramapo, 10
- 132: Miguel Marroquin, Teaneck, 12
- 138: Jordan Diab, Hackensack, 11
- 138: Michael Businelli, Ridgewood, 12
- 145: Tyler Schnorrbusch, Ramapo, 11
- 152: Shane Trattner, Ridgewood, 12
- 152: Jimmy Connolly, Old Tappan, 12
- 152: Brandon Myack, Paramus, 10
- 170: Alfred Faizon, Teaneck, 11
- 170: Nico Berlingeri, Northern Highlands, 11
- 285: Justin Gradzki, Northern Highlands, 10
- 285: Simon Yung, Old Tappan, 12
INDEPENDENCE DIVISION
Division champ: Wayne Valley
Coach of the Year: Todd Schroeder, Wayne Valley
FIRST TEAM
- 106: Joe Ribitzki, Lakeland, 10
- 113: Andy Roth, Wayne Valley, 12
- 120: Attila Valy, Wayne Valley, 10
- 126: Adam Zindaki, Wayne Valley, 12
- 132: Jack Oseback, Wayne Hills, 10
- 138: Nick Motta, Fair Lawn, 11
- 145: Tyler Mursch, Lakeland, 12
- 152: Elijah Lugo, Wayne Valley, 12
- 152: Kenny Langenmayr, Lakeland, 11
- 160: Billy Barna, Lakeland, 11
- 170: AJ Puerto, Fair Lawn, 12
- 182: Josh Curving, West Milford, 12
- 195: Ben Liss, Fair Lawn, 12
- 195: Matt Ciarlo, Passaic Valley, 11
- 220: Danny Hasbani, Passaic Valley, 12
- 285: Jordan Botero, Wayne Valley, 12
- 285: Guy Fontana, Passaic Valley, 11
SECOND TEAM
- 106: Connor Kerwin, Passaic Valley, 9
- 113: Jake Santers, Wayne Hills, 10
- 120: Natan Tsyrlin, Fair Lawn, 9
- 126: Jake Sheiner, Fair Lawn, 10
- 132: Anthony Motta, Fair Lawn, 11
- 132: David Hammerle, Lakeland, 10
- 138: Aidan Bolger, West Milford, 10
- 145: Nick Vasta, Passaic Valley, 11
- 145: Emre Gormus, Wayne Hills, 11
- 152: Ryan Colella, Wayne Valley, 9
- 152: Anthony Simone, Wayne Hills, 11
- 160: Anthony Gail, Wayne Hills, 12
- 170: Vin Colletti, Passaic Valley, 12
- 170: Norman Rubinsky, West Milford, 11
- 182: Benino Dorsey, Wayne Valley, 12
- 195: Joey Heisler, West Milford, 12
- 220: Jakob Shapiro, Fair Lawn, 12
- 220: Dakota DeLisle, Wayne Valley, 12
- 285: Chuck Jenkins, Lakeland, 12
HONORABLE MENTION
- Michael Antonuccio, Wayne Valley, 12
- Matt Hartwich, Wayne Valley, 12
- Hunter Chiavola, Passaic Valley, 12
- Giovanni Giovatto, Passaic Valley, 12
- Rob Danza, Lakeland, 12
- Kevin LaCouture, Lakeland, 12
- Aiden Highers, West Milford, 11
- Ryan Eckhart, West Milford, 9
- Matthew Rua, Wayne Hills, 11
- Nico Guerra, Wayne Hills, 11
- Amir Micheal, Fair Lawn, 12
- Aiden Fojon, Fair Lawn, 10
LIBERTY DIVISION
- Division champ: Passaic Tech
- Coach of the Year: Luis Colon, Passaic Tech
FIRST TEAM
- 106: Ricardo Balanzategui, Passaic Tech, 9
- 113: Steve Khunthanom-Perez, Passaic Tech, 10
- 120: Alex Vertedor, Passaic Tech, 10
- 126: Laith Hamdeh, Passaic Tech, 10
- 132: Rocco Panierino, Passaic Tech, 12
- 138: Mohammed Ghaith, Clifton, 12
- 138: Dylan Toy, Passaic Tech, 12
- 145: Chris Stathopoulos, Clifton, 11
- 152: Edward Hernandez, Passaic, 12
- 160: Luke Ceneri, Clifton, 10
- 170: Enrique Montero, Clifton, 11
- 170: Jamal Allan, Passaic Tech, 12
- 182: Joe Abill, Clifton, 9
- 195: Amir Higazy, Passaic Tech, 12
- 220: Yosue Gomez, Passaic Tech, 11
- 285: Ahmad Ramadan, Clifton, 12
- 220: Jesus Valdez, Clifton, 12
SECOND TEAM
- 106: Abdul Alsaidi, Clifton, 12
- 113: Carlos Sierra, Clifton, 10
- 120: Omar Ali, Clifton, 12
- 126: Adem Kitapci, Clifton, 9
- 132: Antonio Spina, Clifton, 11
- 138: Abraham Tareky, Passaic Tech, 10
- 145: Eddie Maldonado, Clifton, 12
- 152: Luke Tully, Passaic Tech, 10
- 160: Miguel Bonilla, Passaic, 12
- 170: Avalon Cabarcas, Passaic Tech, 12
- 170: Jacob Maldonado, Clifton, 10
- 182: Roberto Garcia, Passaic, 11
- 195: Malik Allan, Clifton, 12
- 220: Emmanual Briggs, Paterson Kennedy, 12
- 220: Kevin Bovier, Passaic, 12
- 285: Will Carelock, Passaic, 11
- 285: Jahsin Jacobs, Paterson Eastside, 10
HONORABLE MENTION
- Joe Rivera, Clifton, 12
- Giovanni Caro, Clifton, 12
- Jose Ramirez, Passaic, 12
- Zacarias Hernandez, Passaic, 12
- Alla Sulieman, Paterson Kennedy, 12
- Edgar Santos, Paterson Kennedy, 12
- Joshua Garcia, Passaic Tech, 12
- Ameen Mohammed, Passaic Tech, 11
- Diego Carmago, Paterson Eastside, 12
- Luis Rodriguez, Paterson Eastside, 12
PATRIOT DIVISION
- Division champ: River Dell
- Coach of the Year: Nick Baranello, River Dell
FIRST TEAM
- 106: Taisei Kurachi, River Dell, 10
- 113: Matt DiGennaro, River Dell, 11
- 120: Nick Savariego, Pascack Valley, 10
- 126: Danny Gaffney, Indian Hills, 11
- 126: Danny Principe, Bergenfield, 12
- 132: James Allmers, Pascack Valley, 12
- 132: George Binikos, Tenafly, 9
- 138: Gabe Case, River Dell, 10
- 145: Tyler Pizzi, Pascack Valley, 11
- 152: Thomas Lee, Demarest, 11
- 160: Luke Petaccia, Pascack Valley, 11
- 170: Jaden Michel, River Dell, 12
- 182: Chris Ostuni, River Dell, 12
- 195: Gunnar Nystedt, River Dell, 12
- 220: AJ Menendez, Pascack Valley, 12
- 285: Hector Lebron, Dwight Morrow, 12
- 285: Joe Duffy, Pascack Valley, 11
SECOND TEAM
- 106: Dimitri Rainey, Indian Hills, 10
- 113: Noah Martin, Pascack Valley, 10
- 120: Konnor Kovalcik, Indian Hills, 10
- 120: Noah Krakower, River Dell, 10
- 126: Kubrick Hilton, Demarest, 10
- 132: Chris Link, River Dell, 12
- 138: Charlie Racine, River Dell, 11
- 145: Gavin Cousineau, Tenafly, 11
- 145: TJ Linaris, Demarest, 11
- 152: Kyle Link , River Dell, 11
- 160: Sammy Alshameh, Demarest, 12
- 160: Sebastian Peralta, River Dell, 12
- 170: Andy Jeon, Tenafly, 11
- 182: Peyton Chang, Pascack Valley, 11
- 195: Jace Macfie, Pascack Valley, 11
- 220: Joe Boyle, River Dell, 10
- 285: Ian Van Riper, River Dell, 11
HONORABLE MENTION
- 113: Matt Litchult, Indian Hills, 11
- 126: Matt Montemarano, River Dell, 12
- 132: Brendan Solinas, River Dell, 11
- 132: Andy Beras, Bergenfield, 12
- 138: Robbie Osder, Demarest, 11
- 138: Ryan Dunn, Pascack Valley, 11
- 152: Robert Deraney, Indian Hills, 12
- 152: Drew Petaccia, Pascack Valley, 10
- 152: Max Delahunta, Tenafly, 12
- 152: Zakk Ward, Bergenfield, 12
- 195: Kevin Aguilar, Dwight Morrow, 11
- 220: Marcell McDonald, Dwight Morrow, 11
- 285: George Tzoulafis, Demarest, 9
- 285: Danniel Groberio, Tenafly, 12
UNITED DIVISION
- Division champ: Bergen Catholic
- Coach of the Year: Jon Piela, Paramus Catholic
FIRST TEAM
- 106: Aidan Wallace, Bergen Catholic, 9
- 113: Kelly Dunnigan, Don Bosco Prep, 11
- 120: Nick Kayal, Bergen Catholic, 12
- 126: Robert Howard, Bergen Catholic, 12
- 132: Dylan Cedeno, Bergen Catholic, 12
- 138: Mike Cetta, St. Joseph (Mont.), 11
- 138: Will Grater, Bergen Catholic, 12
- 145: Mike Dellagatta, St. Joseph (Mont.), 9
- 145: Joe Zargo, Bergen Catholic, 12
- 152: Alex Strashinsky, Bergen Catholic, 12
- 160: Nate Casmiscioli, Bergen Catholic, 11
- 170: Connor O'Neill, DePaul, 12
- 182: Jack Patti, Bergen Catholic, 11
- 182: Jack Farinaro, St. Joseph (Mont.), 11
- 195: Deren Cercioglu, Paramus Catholic, 12
- 195: John Fiore, Bergen Catholic, 10
- 220: Mike Toranzo, St. Joseph (Mont.), 11
- 285: Jimmy Mullen, St. Joseph (Mont.), 12
SECOND TEAM
- 106: George Hufnagel, Paramus Catholic, 9
- 106: Anthony Molinaro, Don Bosco Prep, 11
- 113: Joe Cangro, Bergen Catholic, 10
- 113: Kostantine Mavarikis, Paramus Catholic, 10
- 120: Mike Tandurella, Don Bosco Prep, 11
- 126: Alex Almeyda, St. Joseph (Mont.), 10
- 132: Justin Bierdumpfel, St. Joseph (Mont.), 12
- 138: Dean Boltze, Paramus Catholic, 12
- 145: Nick Franco, Paramus Catholic, 11
- 152: Stef Sgambellone, St. Joseph (Mont.), 12
- 160: Deren Donnellan, Paramus Catholic, 11
- 160: Christian Jiminez, Don Bosco Prep, 12
- 170: AJ Fricchione, St. Joseph (Mont.), 11
- 182: C.J. Andres, Paramus Catholic, 11
- 220: Remy Brancato, Bergen Catholic, 10
- 220: Max Acciardi, Paramus Catholic, 9
- 285: Esquire Boyce, Bergen Catholic, 10
HONORABLE MENTION
- 113: Joe Manno, St. Joseph (Mont.), 10
- 120: Mateo Sgambellone, St. Joseph (Mont.), 9
- 120: Will Matistic, Paramus Catholic, 11
- 120: Nick Bottazzi, DePaul, 10
- 126: Eric Chechinski, DePaul, 11
- 126: Joseph Cappello, Paramus Catholic, 11
- 126: Ben Grater, Don Bosco Prep, 10
- 138: Eric Broadie, Bergen Catholic, 9
- 182: Justin Onello, Bergen Catholic, 9
- 195: Nick Alvarado, Don Bosco Prep, 10
Pat Lanni covers wrestling in the northern part of the state. He may be reached at planni@njadvancemedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @PatLanniHS. Like NJ.com High School Sports on Facebook.