High school graduation season goes into full swing this weekend in Central New York.
Thousands of students in the Class of 2022 will be walking across the stage to receive their high school diploma throughout this month, including 11 schools this weekend.
Each week, we will be publishing lists of who is set to graduate from CNY schools. We include links to the lists already published and will publish the rest as their graduation day approaches.
Here’s a list of this weekend’s commencement ceremonies:
Friday, June 17
- Brookfield Central School - 6 p.m. at Brookfield Central School gymnasium, 1910 Fairground Road, Brookfield, NY 13314
- Cato-Meridian Junior-Senior High School - 6 p.m. at Cato-Meridian Junior-Senior High School athletic stadium, 2851 State Route 370, Cato, NY 13033
- Fayetteville-Manlius High School - 6:30 p.m. at SRC Arena at Onondaga Community College, 4585 W. Seneca Turnpike, Syracuse NY 13215
- G. Ray Bodley High School in Fulton - 6:30 p.m. at at the high school turf field, 6 William Gillard Drive, Fulton NY 13069 Rain date June 18.
- Holy Cross Academy - 7 p.m. at Holy Family Church, 4352 Peterboro St., Vernon, NY 13476
- Morrisville-Eaton High School - 6 p.m. at Morrisville-Eaton Middle/High School stadium, 5061 Fearon Road, Morrisville, NY 13408
- New Life Christian School - 7 p.m. at the school, 1528 River Road, Hamilton, NY 13346
Saturday, June 18
- DeRuyter Central School - 10 a.m. in the high school gymnasium, 711 Railroad St., DeRuyter, NY 13052
- West Genesee High School - Noon at SRC Arena at Onondaga Community College, 4585 W. Seneca Turnpike, Syracuse NY 13215
- Westhill High School - 10 a.m. at John H. Mulroy Civic Center, 421 Montgomery St., Syracuse, NY 13202
Sunday, June 19
- Jamesville-DeWitt High School - 1:30 p.m. at John H. Mulroy Civic Center Crouse Hinds Theater, 411 Montgomery St., Syracuse, NY 13202
Upcoming commencement ceremonies
Tuesday, June 21
- Innovation Tech High School - 6 p.m. at OCM BOCES Main Campus, 110 Elwood Davis Road, Liverpool, NY 13088
Wednesday, June 22
- Syracuse Academy of Science Charter High School - 6 p.m. at SRC Arena at Onondaga Community College, 4585 W. Seneca Turnpike, Syracuse NY 13215
Thursday, June 23
- Institute of Technology at Syracuse Central - 6 p.m. at SRC Arena at Onondaga Community College, 4585 W. Seneca Turnpike, Syracuse NY 13215
- John C. Birdlebough High School in Phoenix - 6:30 p.m. on the high school athletic turf, 552 Main St., Phoenix, NY 13135 (rain date June 24)
- Liverpool High School - 6 p.m. at Exposition Center, New York State Fairgrounds, 581 State Fair Blvd., Syracuse 13209
Friday, June 24
- Auburn High School - 6 p.m. at Holland Stadium, 190 Franklin St., Auburn, NY 13021
- C.W. Baker High School - 7 p.m. in the school’s Pelcher Arcaro Stadium, 29 E. Oneida St., Baldwinsville, NY 13027
- Canastota Jr./Sr. High School - 6:30 p.m. at the Boxing Hall of Fame, 360 N. Peterboro St., Canastota, NY 13032
- Chittenango High School - 7 p.m. at the high school stadium, 150 Genesee St., Chittenango, NY 13037
- Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 6 p.m. at New York State Fair Expo Center, 581 State Fair Blvd., Syracuse, NY 13209
- Dana L. West Jr./Sr. High School in Port Byron- 7:30 p.m. at the high school, 30 Maple Ave., Port Byron, NY 13140
- East Syracuse Minoa High School - 7 p.m. at SRC Arena at OCC, 4585 W. Seneca Turnpike, Syracuse NY 13215
- Fabius-Pompey Middle/High School - 7 p.m. at the school, 1211 Mill St., Fabius, NY 13063
- Hamilton Central School - 7 p.m. on the stadium field, 47 W. Kendrick Ave., Hamilton, NY 13346
- Hannibal High School - 6 p.m. on the school’s football field, 928 Cayuga St., Hannibal, NY 13074
- Jordan-Elbridge Central High School - 7 p.m. at the school, 5721 Hamilton Road, Jordan, NY 13080
- LaFayette Jr./Sr. High School - 6 p.m. in the school’s auditorium, 3122 Route 11 N., LaFayette, NY 13084 (limited seating, tickets required)
- Madison Central School - 7 p.m. at the school, 7303 State Route 20, Madison, NY 13402
- Mexico High School - 7 p.m. at the school, 3338 Main St., Mexico, NY 13114
- Moravia Central School - 7 p.m. at Scarry Athletic Complex
- Onondaga Jr./Sr. High School - 6 p.m. on the high school front lawn, 4479 S. Onondaga Road, Nedrow, NY 13120
- Paul V. Moore High School - 6 p.m. at SUNY Oswego Marano Campus Center, 109 Campus Center, Oswego, NY 13126
- Southern Cayuga Jr./Sr. High School - 6 p.m. on the main soccer field, 2384 State Route 34B, Aurora, NY 13026
- Tully Jr./Sr. High School - 5 p.m. at the school, 5848 NY Route 80, Tully, NY 13159 (tickets required)
- Weedsport Jr./Sr. High School - 6:30 p.m. at the school, 2821 E. Brutus St., Weedsport, NY 13166
Saturday, June 25
- Cazenovia High School - 10 a.m. on the school’s lawn, 31 Emory Ave., Cazenovia, NY 13035
- Corcoran High School - 1 p.m. at SRC Arena at Onondaga Community College, 4585 W. Seneca Turnpike, Syracuse NY 13215
- Living Word Academy - 11 a.m. at Living Word Family Worship Center, 6099 Court St. Road, Syracuse, NY 13206 (ceremony live streamed at livingword.live)
- Marcellus Senior High School - 11 a.m. at the school, 1 Mustang Hill, Marcellus, NY 13108
- Nottingham High School - 10 a.m. at SRC Arena at Onondaga Community College, 4585 W. Seneca Turnpike, Syracuse NY 13215 (limit of 10 tickets per graduate)
- Oneida High School - 10 a.m. on the school’s front lawn, 560 Seneca St., Oneida, NY 13421
- OnTech Charter High School - 2 p.m. at Everson Museum of Art, 401 Harrison St., Syracuse NY 13202
- Oswego High School - 9:45 a.m. at SUNY Oswego Marano Campus Center, 109 Campus Center
- Sandy Creek Central School District - 10 a.m. at the school, 124 Salisbury St., Sandy Creek, NY 13145
- Solvay High School - 11 a.m. in the high school auditorium, 600 Gertrude Ave., Solvay, NY 13209
Sunday, June 26
- Henninger High School - 10 a.m. at SRC Arena at Onondaga Community College, 4585 W. Seneca Turnpike, Syracuse NY 13215
- Public Service Leadership Academy at Fowler High School - 1 p.m. at SRC Arena at Onondaga Community College, 4585 W. Seneca Turnpike, Syracuse NY 13215
- Pulaski High School - 1 p.m. in the high school gymnasium, 4624 Salina St., Pulaski, NY 13142
- Skaneateles High School - 1 p.m. at Clift Park, 15 W. Genesee St., Skaneateles, NY 13152
- Union Springs High School - 2 p.m. at the school, 239 Cayuga St., Union Springs, NY 13160
High school graduations already held this year
- Christian Brothers Academy
- Union Springs Academy
- Baldwinsville Christian Academy
- Bishop Grimes Jr./Sr. High School
- Bishop Ludden Jr./Sr. High School
- Faith Heritage School
- Manlius Pebble Hill School
- STARS Alternative High School
Related
Syracuse.com is covering dozens of high school proms this time of year. You can check out all of our our prom photos here.
Contact Brenda Duncan anytime: 315-470-2265 | Email | Twitter