The following has special meaning:
[…] (5) Comply with all other requirements for issuance of an identification card.

(B) All provisions in the Revised Code relating to an identification card issued under sections 4507.50 to 4507.52 of the Revised Code include and apply to an enhanced identification card. An enhanced identification card may be used in the same manner as an identification card and additionally is approved for purposes of entering the United States at authorized land and sea ports.

Sec. 4507.52. (A)(1) Each identification card issued by the registrar of motor vehicles or a deputy registrar shall display a distinguishing number assigned to the cardholder, and shall display the following inscription:

"STATE OF OHIO IDENTIFICATION CARD

This card is not valid for the purpose of operating a motor vehicle. It is provided solely for the purpose of establishing the identity of the bearer described on the card, who currently is not licensed to operate a motor vehicle in the state of Ohio."